Rho Kappa Omega 2021 Executive Board 

2021 Executive Board 

S. Armstrong 1.HEIC

Shevon Armstrong

Vice-President

IMG_5218.JPG

Corinne E. Rivers, ESq.

President

IMG_8016_edited.jpg

Natalie D. Russell, ESq. 

recording secretary

IMG_5214.JPG

Tynesha Banks

Financial Secretary

#2 - Dawn Spencer.JPG

Dawn Spencer

Treasurer

IMG_5236.JPG

Nokeima Jones

Corresponding Secretary

Soror Karla Fuller.JPG

Karla Fuller

Official Hostess

Soror Ericka Coleman.JPG

Erika Coleman

Asst. recording secretary

Soror Ashley Rogers.JPG

Ashley Rogers

sergeant-at-arms

#10 - April-Michelle Valmont.JPG

April Valmont

Parliamentarian

Soror Maya Daniels.JPG

Maya Daniels

Public relations director

Soror Kennisha Kelly.JPG

Kennisha Kelly

Keeper of property

Soror Jasmine Butler.JPG

Jasmine Butler

Historian

Soror Tonia Slay Daniels.JPG

Tonia Slay

Chaplin

Soror Sallie Brown.JPG

Sallie E. Brown

Graduate Advisor

2021 committees

Soror Nokeima Jones.JPG

Nokiema Jones

auditing

Soror Tamica Clanton.JPG

Tamica Clanton

awards 

#4 - Tarol Jackson.JPG

Tarol Jackson

awards (Co-chair)

#2 - Dawn Spencer.JPG

Dawn Spencer

Budget and finance

#10 - April-Michelle Valmont.JPG

April Valmont

Bylaws

Soror Denise Ridley.JPG

Denise Ridley

Connection

#6 - Nicole Whitson.JPG

Nicole Whitson

Connection (Co-Chair)

Soror Karla Fuller.JPG

Karla Fuller

Courtesy and protocol

Soror Nokeima Jones.JPG

Shevon Armstrong

Programs

Soror Maya Daniels.JPG

Maya Daniels

Publicity & technology

Soror December Field-Moore.JPG

December Moore

Risk Management

Soror Kristin Hopkin.JPG

Kristin Hopkins

Rituals

Soror Jazmin Gooding.JPG

Jazmin Gooding

Sisterly Relations

Soror Danielle Crim.JPG

Danielle Crim

Sisterly Relations (Co-Chair)

Soror Ashley Rogers.JPG

Ashley Rogers

Standards

Soror Tammi Branch.JPG

Tammi Branch

Strategic Planning

Soror Jasmine Butler.JPG

Jasmine Butler

Archives

S. Armstrong 1.HEIC
image2_edited.jpg

Brianna Armour

EAF

Soror Sabrina Riley.JPG

Sabrina M. Riley

Fundraising

Soror Sallie Brown.JPG

Sallie E. Brown

Graduate Advisory

Soror Kelle Coleman.JPG

Kelle Coleman

Leadership Development

Soror Charlotte Rogers - Brown.JPG

Charlotte Rogers-Brown

Membership

#11 - Qiana Ray.JPG

Qiana Ray

Membership (co-chair)

Soror%2520Marquita%2520Website%2520photo

Marquita Smith

Scholarship

Placeholder_edited.png

Nominating 

Chapter Membership

Sobandé F. Afolabi

Brianna Armour

Shevon Armstrong

Tynesha Banks

Tammi Branch

Sallie E. Brown

Cimeron Bryant

Mayya Bryant

Alyssa Buchanan

Kathrine E. Burno

Najira N. Burrows

Jasmine Butler

Jennie Cadet

Tamica Clanton

Erika Coleman

Kelle N. Coleman

Rakyra Cooper

Yashmine Cooper 

Danielle Crim

Maya Daniels

Barbara Etheredge

Gloria Graham Felder

December Field-Moore

Kelesha Ann Fowler Armand

Karla Smith Fuller

Gwendolyn Anthony Garnett

Jazmin K. Gooding

Latese Hickson

Suzanne Hill

Kristin B. Hopkins

Sandye Huggins

Danielle Inman

Tarol Jackson

Jahari Jacobs

Seraphine Jean-Louis

Vanessa Jean-Louis

Denise M. Jones

Nokiema T. Jones

Kennisha V. Kelly

Cellestine Mabeya

Andrea L. Mason

Tera McGee

Darcell Q. Medley-Stokes

Trudy D. Miles

Sharae Miller

Aurora Moore

Andrea Osei

Cashonda Pamplin- Grant

Leah Peoples

India Perkins

Vernetha Hope Powell

Shanita Rapatalo

Qiana Ray 

Denise M. Ridley

Sabrina M. Riley

Corinne Edith Rivers

Siiera M. Robinson

Denise M. Ridley

Sabrina M. Riley

Corinne Edith Rivers

Siiera M. Robinson

Ashley Rogers

Charlotte N. Rogers-Brown

Natalie Russell

Tiffany Moníque Ryan

Tonia D. Slay

Marquita D. Smith (Whitehead)

Dawn Sunsear'ray  Spencer

Vanetha Wood-Stradford 

Ashlee Sullivan

Doris C. Taylor

Bianca M. Thompson-Owen

April-Michelle Valmont

Janice T. Watson

Nicole Whitson

Renada Williams

Virginia G.E. Wolfe

Keita T. Archie Young